Top

27-TIME OLYMPIC MEDALIST MICHAEL PHELPS EXPECTED TO SWIM IN FINAL RACE OF CAREER IN PRIMETIME SATURDAY, AUGUST 13, AT 8 P.M. ET/PT

August 13, 2016 by  



Gold Medalists Simone Biles, Gabby Douglas and Madison Kocian Compete in Individual Gymnastics Events on Sunday at 7 p.m. ET/PT on NBC

Defending Two-Time Gold Medalist Usain Bolt Returns to the Track in the Men’s 100m on Sunday in Primetime

Mariel Zagunis and Ibtihaj Muhammad Lead U.S. in Women’s Team Sabre Fencing on Saturday at 4 p.m. ET on NBCSN

Third Round of Men’s Golf Tees Off Saturday at 6:30 a.m. ET on Golf Channel

All Events Live Streamed on NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports app

Most Up-To-Date Olympic TV Listings on NBCOlympics.com 

STAMFORD, Conn. – August 12, 2016 – NBC’s primetime coverage of the Games of the XXXI Olympiad continues tomorrow, Saturday, August 13, at 8 p.m. ET/PT, and features the final day of swimming as Michael Phelps, the most decorated Olympian in history with 27 medals following his silver medal win in tonight’s 100m butterfly, competes in the men’s 4x100m medley relay in what could be the final race of his career. In addition, 2015 Worlds silver medalist Connor Jaeger seeks his first Olympic medal in the men’s 1500m final.

Saturday’s primetime coverage begins with track & field and is highlighted by the men’s 10,000m, as Galen Rupp aims to improve on his 2012 silver medal. Track & field coverage includes Jarrion Lawson in the men’s long jump gold medal final and 2008 Olympic champion LaShawn Merritt in the men’s 400m semifinals. In men’s beach volleyball, Phil Dalhausser and Nick Lucena, the top-ranked U.S. team in the tournament, play their round of 16 match.

NBC’s daytime coverage features track & field with qualifying rounds and men’s discus gold medal finals at 10 a.m. ET/PT. Coverage also includes gold medal finals in rowing and men’s trampoline at 2 p.m. ET/PT.

NBCSN’s coverage on Saturday begins at 8 a.m. ET with women’s team sabre fencing. Men’s soccer quarterfinals highlight NBCSN coverage, kicking off at Noon ET when Portugal faces Germany, followed by Nigeria vs. Denmark at 3 p.m. ET, and wraps up as Brazil takes on Colombia at 9 p.m. ET.

NBCSN also hosts gold medal finals coverage of men’s skeet shooting at Noon ET, men’s 94kg weightlifting at 11 p.m. ET, followed by men’s pistol shooting at 11:30 p.m. ET. Meanwhile on MSNBC, Mariel Zagunis and Ibtihaj Muhammad lead the U.S. in its quest for gold in women’s team sabre fencing at 4 p.m. ET.

Golf Channel continues its coverage of men’s golf with the third round on Saturday at 6:30 a.m. ET. Golf Channel provides wraparound news coverage immediately prior to and following live coverage of the competition via its Golf Central Live From the Olympics beginning at 5 a.m. ET and 3 p.m. ET.

On Saturday, Telemundo presents six hours of live coverage, including the men’s soccer quarterfinals with Portugal vs. Germany at Noon ET, followed by Nigeria against Denmark at 3 p.m. ET. NBC UNIVERSO continues coverage of men’s soccer as Honduras takes on South Korea at 6 p.m. ET.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 14

NBC’s Sunday primetime coverage features individual event gold medal finals in gymnastics as all-around gold medalist Simone Biles looks to add to the two gold medals she has already won in Rio. U.S. teammates Madison Kocian and 2012 all-around champion Gabby Douglas compete in the women’s uneven bars.

Sunday’s primetime coverage begins at 7 p.m. ET/PT with women’s springboard diving gold medal final, followed by track & field when Jamaican sprinter Usain Bolt aims to win his third Olympic title in the men’s 100m, and a women’s beach volleyball quarterfinal match at 11 p.m. ET/PT.

Women’s basketball highlights NBC’s daytime coverage as reigning WNBA MVP Elena Delle Donne leads the U.S. against China at 11:15 a.m. ET/PT. Coverage on NBC continues with women’s volleyball as the U.S. faces China at 4 p.m. ET/PT.

Coverage on NBCSN tips off with men’s basketball as Kevin Durant leads the U.S. against NBA star Tony Parker and France at 1 p.m. ET. NBCSN also presents coverage of gold medal finals beginning at 5 p.m. ET with Greco-Roman wrestling, immediately followed by track cycling and women’s weightlifting.

Bravo concludes its coverage of Olympic tennis at 11 a.m. ET with gold medal finals in men’s singles, women’s doubles and mixed doubles.

Golf Channel’s coverage of men’s golf concludes with the final round on Sunday at 6 a.m. ET. Golf will award its first gold medal since returning to the Olympic program for the first time in 112 years. Golf Channel provides wraparound news coverage immediately prior to and following live coverage of the competition via its Golf Central Live From the Olympics beginning at 5 a.m. ET and 3 p.m. ET.

Powered by Playmaker Media, NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports app will live stream 4,500 total hours of coverage of the 2016 Rio Olympic Games – including all Olympic competition for the third consecutive Olympics – for authenticated pay TV subscribers via TV Everywhere to desktops, mobile devices, and tablets, plus connected TVs for the first biggest time.

For more information on live streaming, please go to: NBCOlympics.com/Live-Stream-Schedule

For the full schedule of NBCUniversal’s Olympic coverage, please go to: NBCOlympics.com

For press information, bios, photos and releases, please go to: NBCSportsGroupPressBox.com

Listings subject to change, any changes are italicized below.

For NBC daytime, primetime and late night during the 2016 Rio Games, all times listed are ET/PT unless otherwise noted. For NBCSN, Golf Channel, Bravo, CNBC, MSNBC, USA, Telemundo and NBC UNIVERSO all times listed are ET.

SATURDAY, AUGUST 13 (DAY 8)

NBC

10 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)
Men’s Discus – Gold Medal Final

Rowing – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Forrer/Verge-Depre (Switzerland) vs. Ludwig/Walkenhorst (Germany) (LIVE)

Rowing – Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Trampoline – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

8 p.m. – Midnight

Track & Field (LIVE)
Men’s Long Jump – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 10,000m – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 100m – Semifinals and Final
Women’s Heptathlon – 800m
Swimming (LIVE)
Women’s 50m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 1500m Freestyle – Gold Medal Final
Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay – Gold Medal Final
Women’s Diving – Springboard Semifinal

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Huber/Seidl (Austria) (LIVE)

12:30 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.

Track & Field – Semifinals

1:35 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

NBCSN Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

8 a.m. – Noon

Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)
Men’s Discus – Gold Medal Final

Noon – 3 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Portugal vs. Germany (LIVE)

Men’s Shooting – Skeet Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Denmark vs. Nigeria (LIVE)

Women’s Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Pedro/Evandro (Brazil) vs. Liamin/Barsuk (Russia)

6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Lithuania (LIVE)

Men’s Weightlifting – 94kg Gold Medal Final

Cycling – Track Finals

Men’s Boxing – Elimination Matches

9 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Colombia (LIVE)

Men’s Boxing – Elimination Matches

Men’s Weightlifting – 94kg Gold Medal Final

Men’s Shooting – Pistol Gold Medal Final

MSNBC

9 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Women’s Water Polo – Russia vs. Italy (LIVE)

Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Semifinals (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Qualifying

Women’s Table Tennis – Team Quarterfinal

12:30 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Men’s Doubles Badminton – Chew/Pongnairat (U.S.) vs. Fuchs/Schoettler (Germany)

Men’s Singles Badminton – Shu (U.S.) vs. Guerrero (Cuba)

Women’s Table Tennis – Team Quarterfinal

Men’s Volleyball – Poland vs. Russia (LIVE)

4 p.m. – 6:15 p.m.

Women’s Fencing – Team Sabre Bronze and Gold Medal (LIVE)

Sailing

USA

10 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Alison/Bruno (Brazil) vs. Herrera/Gavira (Spain) (LIVE)

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Pavan/Bansley (Canada) vs. Broder/Valjas (Canada) (LIVE)

Men’s Handball – Slovenia vs. Germany

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil (LIVE)

CNBC

5 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Women’s Field Hockey – U.S. vs. Great Britain (LIVE)

6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Honduras (LIVE)

GOLF CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6:30 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Men’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Men’s Golf – 3rd Round (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

11 p.m. – 5 a.m.

Men’s Golf – 3rd Round Encore

BRAVO

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Australia vs. Belarus (LIVE)

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil Encore

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Turkey vs. Brazil

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Lithuania (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Japan vs. France

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Croatia vs. Nigeria (LIVE)

SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL

Noon – 2 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Portugal vs. Germany (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Portugal vs. Germany Encore

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Nigeria vs. Denmark (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Nigeria vs. Denmark Encore

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Honduras (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Honduras Encore

9 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Colombia (LIVE)

11 p.m. – Midnight

Men’s Soccer – Game of the Day

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

11 a.m. – 2 p.m.

News Recap

Men’s Basketball – Argentina vs. Brazil

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – Canada vs. Mexico

Men’s Soccer – Nigeria vs. Denmark (LIVE)

Midnight – 2 a.m.

Late Night Recap Show

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

5 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Men’s Soccer – South Korea vs. Honduras (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – Canada vs. Mexico

Men’s Soccer – Brazil vs. Colombia (LIVE)

NBC HIGHLIGHTS (Primetime): 

  • Swimming – Live coverage includes what could be Michael Phelps’ final Olympic race, as he swims the butterfly leg for Team USA in the men’s 4x100m medley relay. Other swimming finals include the women’s 4x100m medley, Connor Jaeger of the U.S. in the men’s 1500m free, and Australia’s Campbell sisters, Bronte and Cate, in the women’s 50m free.
  • Track & Field – Track finals feature American Tori Bowie in the women’s 100m, plus training partners Mo Farah of Great Britain (2012 gold) and Galen Rupp of the United States (2012 silver) in a men’s 10,000m rematch. In the heptathlon, Canada’s Brianne Thiesen-Eaton, wife of U.S. decathlon star Ashton Eaton, is among the challengers to reigning gold medalist Jessica Ennis-Hill of Great Britain.

NBC HIGHLIGHTS (Daytime):

  • Track & Field – Live coverage of track and field includes the men’s discus final, plus heats of the men’s 100m, featuring two-time defending champion Usain Bolt and 2004 Olympic gold medalist Justin Gatlin, and American Allyson Felix, the reigning world champion, in round one of the women’s 400m.
  • Rowing – In rowing, the U.S. targets a third consecutive gold in the women’s eight, and just two years after graduating from medical school, Massachusetts native Gevvie Stone is a contender in women’s single sculls.
  • Volleyball – A young, but already accomplished U.S. men’s volleyball team, coming off titles at the 2014 World League and 2015 World Cup, meets France in a Pool A match.

NBC HIGHLIGHTS (Late Night):

  • Track and Field – Semifinal-round races include the men’s 800m and the men’s 400m, where American LaShawn Merritt, the reigning Olympic champion, continues his pursuit of the 200m/400m double.

NBCSN HIGHLIGHTS:

  • Fencing – Live coverage includes quarterfinal action in the women’s team sabre event of fencing, where the U.S. has an accomplished duo in Mariel Zagunis and Ibtihaj Muhammad.
  • Shooting – American Vincent Hancock targets a third consecutive gold in the men’s skeet final.
  • Weightlifting – The men’s 94kg class in weightlifting, featuring three-time U.S. Olympian Kendrick Farris.

USA HIGHLIGHTS:

  • Basketball – In a men’s basketball Group B match-up of South American teams, Argentina meets Brazil. Manu Ginobli and Luis Scola return, 12 years after leading Argentina to gold at the 2004 Athens Games.

MSNBC HIGHLIGHTS:

  • Fencing – Live coverage of fencing includes quarterfinals and semifinals of the women’s team sabre event, where the 2014 world champion United States is a medal contender. Coverage includes the final rounds of women’s team sabre, where the U.S. has a formidable duo in two-time Olympic gold medalist Mariel Zagunis and Ibtihaj Muhammad.
  • Volleyball – A clash of men’s volleyball powers as 2012 Olympic gold medalist Russia meets 2014 world champion Poland.

CNBC HIGHLIGHTS:

  • Field Hockey – The United States faces 2012 Olympic bronze medalist Great Britain in a women’s field hockey Group B match.

GOLF CHANNEL HIGHLIGHTS:

  • Golf – Men’s golf continues with 3rd-round action. The Rio competition follows a 72-hole stroke play format, with all players making the 36-hole cut.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 14 (DAY 9)

NBC

8 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.

Women’s Track & Field – Marathon (LIVE)

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Qualifying

Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

2:30 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)

Synchronized Swimming – Duet Qualifying

4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. China (LIVE)

7 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final

Track & Field (LIVE)
Women’s Triple Jump – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 400m – Gold Medal Final
Men’s 100m – Gold Medal Final
Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals
Men’s Floor
Women’s Vault
Men’s Pommel Horse
Women’s Bars
Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

12:35 a.m. – 1:35 a.m.

Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal

1:35 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Primetime Encore

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

NBCSN Primetime Encore

6 a.m. – 7 a.m.

NBC Late Night Encore

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

Women’s Weightlifting – +75kg Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Brazil vs. Hungary (LIVE)

Men’s Boxing – Elimination Matches

9:30 p.m. – Midnight

Women’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. Russia (LIVE)

Badminton – Preliminary Round

USA

9 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Women’s Volleyball – Serbia vs. Netherlands (LIVE)

Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Brazil

Badminton – Preliminary Round

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Wrestling – Greco-Roman Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Shooting – Men’s Rifle, Three Positions Final (LIVE)

MSNBC

1 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – Australia vs. Greece (LIVE)

Men’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal

Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Brazil

3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Table Tennis – Team Quarterfinals

Sailing – Gold Medal Finals

CNBC

4 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Romania (LIVE)

Men’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Women’s Badminton – Wang (U.S.) vs. Li (China)

GOLF CHANNEL

5 a.m. – 6 a.m. 

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

6 a.m. – 9 a.m. 

Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

9 a.m. – Noon

Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

Noon – 3 p.m.

Men’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Golf Central Live From the Olympics

11 p.m. – 6 a.m.

Men’s Golf – Final Round Encore

BRAVO

11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL

11:15 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – China vs. U.S. (LIVE)

1:15 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

3 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France Encore

4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Senegal vs. Serbia

6 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. Venezuela (LIVE)

7:45 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – Spain vs. Canada

9:30 p.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Serbia vs. China (LIVE)

11:15 p.m. – 12:15 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France Encore

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Late Night Encore

11 a.m. – 3 p.m.

News Recap

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France

3 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal

Boxing – Elimination Matches

Midnight – 2 a.m.

Late Night Recap Show

NBC UNIVERSO

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Late Night Encore

5 p.m. – 7 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – Italy vs. Puerto Rico

NBC HIGHLIGHTS (Primetime): 

  • Track & Field – In live coverage of track & field, Jamaican sprint sensation Usain Bolt attempts to become the first man to win three Olympic titles in the 100m; among his rivals is the Athens 2004 gold medalist, Justin Gatlin of the U.S. Also on the track, American LaShawn Merritt seeks a return to the 400m podium after his 2008 triumph.
  • Gymnastics – In apparatus finals of gymnastics, U.S. contenders include three-time world all-around champion Simone Biles on women’s vault.
  • Diving – The women’s 3m springboard final in diving, where Kassidy Cook and Abby Johnston represent Team USA.

NBC HIGHLIGHTS (Daytime):

  • Track & Field – Shalane Flanagan, Desiree Linden and Amy Cragg form a talented U.S. trio seeking to challenge the favored contingent of East African runners in the women’s marathon.
  • Basketball – The United States women face China in live coverage (ET/CT) of each team’s final Group B game. With a sampling of Olympic veterans and influential newcomer Elena Delle Donne, Team USA is poised to win a sixth consecutive gold in the event.
  • Water Polo – The United States men take on 2012 Olympic silver medalist Italy in each team’s final preliminary-round match.
  • Volleyball – Team USA, coming off back-to-back silver medals, meets 2004 Olympic gold medalist China in a women’s volleyball Pool B match on the final day of preliminary-round action; the top four teams in each pool advance to the quarterfinals.

NBC HIGHLIGHTS (Late Night):

  • Coverage includes apparatus finals in gymnastics and a women’s beach volleyball quarterfinal.

NBCSN HIGHLIGHTS:

  • Basketball – The United States men’s basketball team concludes Group A preliminary-round action against a French team featuring Tony Parker, Nic Batum and Rudy Gobert.
  • Wrestling – Live coverage includes medal-round matches in the 75kg Greco-Roman weight class of men’s wrestling, where American Andy Bisek, bronze medalist at the 2014 and 2015 Worlds, is among the contenders.
  • Weightlifting – Sarah Robles attempts to give the U.S. its first medal in the sport since 2000 in the super heavyweight division.

USA HIGHLIGHTS:

  • Shooting – 2012 bronze medalist Matt Emmons in the men’s smallbore rifle, three positions final in shooting.

MSNBC HIGHLIGHTS:

  • Handball – Montenegro plays host Brazil in women’s handball on the final day of preliminary-round action for both events, where top-four finishes are required to advance to the quarterfinals.

GOLF CHANNEL HIGHLIGHTS:

  • Golf – The men’s Olympic golf tournament concludes.

BRAVO HIGHLIGHTS:

  • Tennis – The final day of tennis includes gold-medal finals in men’s singles, women’s doubles and mixed doubles.

TELEMUNDO HIGHLIGHTS:

  • Basketball – The United States women face China in live coverage of each team’s final Group B game. With a sampling of Olympic veterans and top newcomer Elena Delle Donne, Team USA is poised to win a sixth consecutive gold in the event.

-RIO 2016-






General Disclaimer:

J!-ENT has not received any compensation from the company for this post. J!-ENT has no material connection to the brands, products, or services that are mentioned in this post.

For Product Reviews:

For product reviews, J!-ENT has purchased the above product for review purposes or may have received one or more of the products or services mentioned above for free by the company which in no way affects our reviews, may it be positive or negative. We only recommend products or services we have tested/reviewed and believe will be good for our readers.

For Advertising:

Some of the links in our posts are "affiliate links.” This means if you click on the link and purchase the item, J!-ENT will receive an affiliate commission.

J!-ENT is disclosing this in accordance with the Federal Trade Commission’s 16 CFR, Part 255: "Guides Concerning the Use of Endorsements and Testimonials in Advertising.”


Comments

Bottom